The

crats Network

Candidates for public office who support Bernie

This website provides a complete* listing of individuals who endorse Bernie Sanders and are active candidates for a public office. These are people who will do all they can to support and promote Bernie's progressive plans. As Bernie says .. he can't do it alone! If we want real change we need to make sure there are enough progressive leaders in office to actually pass the legislation to make those changes happen.

Being a Berniecrat is not about party affiliation; it's about the issues. Any candidate who publicly endorsed Bernie (Twitter, Facebook, website, etc.) and supports his platform, qualifies for this list. They don't have to agree with Bernie on everything, they just have to believe that he was the right person for the job. Together we'll get this country headed back in the right direction! To be added, Tweet me at @Bernie2016Yes.

Remember that this page only includes people running for office, people who need your support (financial and otherwise). For other endorsements and information, see:

If you're looking for an easy way to support a number of Berniecrats in one fell swoop, you might consider using the BlueAmerica "Bernie Congress" donation page through ActBlue ..

Just as we've come out in YUUUGE numbers to support Bernie, we also need to support these candidates to make sure the right people are in office!

Each entry lists the candidate's name and office along with additional information as available:

w campaign website
t Twitter
f Facebook
i endorsement info
m graphic meme (from @4OurRevolution!)

Incumbents are listed with the year they are up for election. This is a "work in progress" and will may change over time .. please report any errors or omissions by sending a Tweet to @Bernie2016Yes.

Want to link to this page
from your website?

We're collaborating with @4OurRevolution to add memes to the tweets for candidates. A yuuge thanks to @4OurRevolution for these great memes! For a listing of progressives of all types, visit SupportProgressives.com.

DISCLAIMER: At this point, there is no commonly agreed upon definition of a "Berniecrat." We err on the side of inclusion vs. exclusion, and do our best to confirm that the candidates on this list do/did in fact support Bernie in some way. They may support Hillary now (but so does Bernie), but as long as there is evidence of their support, that's fine. Please note that some are more hard-core supporters, while others may just lean in that direction. Before contributing to anyone, please check them out for yourself. If you see someone who is obviously not a Bernie supporter, please let us know!

Currently, only candidates on the Nov 8 ballot are displayed. - Show All Candidates

Entries in boxes of this color were added/updated in the past week.

Berniecrat primary wins: 328 of 486 (67.49%)

[total records in database: 629; last updated: 2016-11-25 11:07:50 PDT]

Brian Abrahamson (D)
State Senate, MN, 22nd District

 Won primary election!

Zach Adamson
City-County Council (Incumbent), IN, Indianapolis, 17th District

Joshua Adjutant (D)
State Representative, NH, Grafton-9

 Won primary election!

Kaisar Ahmed
City Council, CA, Redlands

 Lost general election.

Ismael "Ish" Ahmed
State Board of Education, MI,

Terry Alexander (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 59th District

 Won primary election!

Susan Allen (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 62b

 Won primary election!

Robert Alley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 138th District

 Won primary election!

Carol Ammons (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), IL, 103rd District

 Won primary election!

Ash Anderson (D)
State Senate, UT, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Richard Andrade (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 29th District

 Won general election!

Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
State Representative (Incumbent), IL, 40th District

 Won primary election!

Tom Anzelc (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 5b

 Won primary election!

John Arena
Alderman (Incumbent), IL, Chicago, 45th Ward

Jesse Arreguin (D)
Mayor, CA, Berkeley

 Won general election!

Tim Ashe (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden District

 Won primary election!

Angela Ashford
Freeholder, NJ, Monmouth County

Brad Avakian (D)
Secretary of State, OR,

 Won primary election!

John Baker (D)
State Representative, TN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Justin Bamberg (D)
State Representative, SC, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Kerri Barber (D)
County Board, IL, McHenry County District 1

Jim Barksdale (D)
US Senate, GA,

 Lost general election.

Ting Barrow (D)
Democratic Committee, NY, New York State

Nancy Marie Bearce
County Treasurer, NM, Bernalillo

 Won primary election!

Jane Beaulieu (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 45th District

 Won primary election!

Eric Beechwood (I)
US Representative, NJ, 2nd District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Véronique Bellamy
Board of Directors, CO, RTD, District I

Wenona Benally (D)
State Representative, AZ, 7th District

 Won general election!

Jesse Bennett (D)
State Representative, WI, 49th District

 Won primary election!

Travis Bennett (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 8th District

 Won primary election!

Steven Berry (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Bennington-4

 Won primary election!

Peter Bixby (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford 17th District

 Won primary election!

Arik Bjorn (D)
US Representative, SC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

David Blackwell (D)
US Representative, MO, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Blake (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Patricia Blochowiak
School Board (Incumbent), OH, East Cleveland

Lydia Blume (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

David Bly (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 20b

 Won primary election!

Kari Boiter (D)
State Representative, MT, 44th District

 Won primary election!

Reginald Bolding (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 27th District

 Won general election!

Carole Boothroyd (D)
State Senate, ME, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Tamborine Borrelli (D)
US Representative, WA, 10th District

 Running as a write-in!

Robert Bowen (D)
State Representative, CO, 38th District

 Lost general election.

David F. Bowen (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WI, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Sean Braddy (I)
US Senate, OK,

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 ballot!

Josh Brannon (D)
US Representative, NC, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Joni Brennan
Freeholder, NJ, Ocean County

Heidi Brooks (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 61st District

 Won primary election!

Jonathan Brostoff (D)
State Representative, WI, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Shaun Brown (D)
US Representative, VA, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Steven W. Buechler
US Representative, WA, 6th District

 Running as a write-in!

Dwight Bullard (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), FL, 40th District

 Lost general election.

Hayden Bunn (D)
DFL District Director, MN, 48th District

Mollie Burke (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Wyndham 2-2

 Won primary election!

Darcy Burner (D)
State Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Wayne Burton (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford 6th District

 Won primary election!

Jeanine Calkin (D)
State Senate, RI, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Larry Campbell
US Senate, KY,

 Write-in candidate.

Nicole Cannizzaro (D)
State Senate, NV, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Christian Cano (D)
US Representative, NC, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Mark Cardenas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 19th District

 Won general election!

Ken "Kacey" Carpenter
City Council, CA, Mountain View

Gayle Carr (D)
State Representative, CT, 66th District

 Lost general election.

Robert Carroll (D)
State Representative, NY, 44th District

 Won primary election!

Owen Carver (D)
State Representative, NV, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Jared Cates (D)
County Commissioner, TX, Nacogdoches Co., Precinct 3

Gil Cedillo
City Council (Incumbent), CA, Los Angeles, 1st District

Ralph Chapman (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 133rd District

 Won primary election!

Brian Cheeseman
State Senate, WA, 39th District

 Running as a write-in!

Justin Chenette (D)
State Senate, ME, 31st District

 Won primary election!

Dimitri Cherny (D)
US Representative, SC, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Robin Chesnut-Tangerman (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Rutland-Bennington District

 Won primary election!

Ben Chipman (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 27th District

 Won primary election!

B.J. Chiszar
Mayor, FL, Miami-Dade County

Ben Choi
City Council, CA, Richmond

Jackie Cilley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Karen Clark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 62a

 Won primary election!

Ken Clark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 24th District

 Won general election!

Martha Fuller Clark (D)
State Senate, NH, 21st District

 Won primary election!

Paul Clements (D)
US Representative, MI, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Rozella Clyde (D)
Freeholder, NJ, Morris County

Betsy Coffia (D)
State Representative, MI, 104th District

 Won primary election!

Selene Colburn (D)
State Representative, VT, Chittenden-6-4

 Won primary election!

Stuart Collis (GR)
Park Commissioner, MI, Ypsilanti Township

Jim Condos (D)
Secretary of State (Incumbent), VT,

 Won primary election!

Mike Connolly (D)
State Representative, MA, Cambridge and Somerville

 Won primary election!

Mari Cordes (D)
State Representative, VT, Addison-4

 Won primary election!

Gabriel Costilla (D)
State Senate, KS, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Katie Cowley (D)
State Representative, TN, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Carmen Yulin Cruz
Mayor, PR, San Juan

Deborah J. Cuenca (D)
State Representative, NH, Rockingham County, District 6

 Won primary election!

Ed Cullinane (D)
State Representative, AK, 22nd District

 Lost general election.

Amanda Curtis (D)
State Representative, MT, 74th District

 Won primary election!

Courtney Curtis (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MO, 73rd District

 Won primary election!

Renny Cushing (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Rockingham 21st District

 Won primary election!

Reuben D'Silva (I)
US Representative, NV, 1st District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Adam G. Dahl (I)
State Representative, WI, 47th District

 Won primary election!

Andrea Dalessandro (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Javier Aponte Dalmau (PDP)
State Representative (Incumbent), PR, 38th District

Ann Dalrymple
US Representative, MD, 3rd District

 Write-in candidate.

Susan Davis (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Orange-1

 Won primary election!

Joe DeVivo (D)
US Representative, AZ, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Michelle Deatrick (D)
County Commissioner, MI, Washtenaw Co.

 Won primary election!

Michael Devin (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Debbie Dilks (I)
State Representative, MO, 48th District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Mark Dion (D)
State Senate, ME, 28th District

 Won primary election!

Juli Dominguez (D)
State Senate, IN, 16th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Donna Doore (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 85th District

 Won primary election!

Zach Dorholt (D)
State Representative, MN, District 14B

 Won primary election!

Michael J. Dorwart (D)
State Representative, MO, 106th District

 Won primary election!

Joe Dowdell (D)
State Representative, CT, 111th District

 Lost general election.

Pamela Drake
Central Committee, CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Lee A. Dugas (D)
US Representative, LA, 1st District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

George Dusichka
Freeholder, NJ, Mercer County

Jamie Eldridge (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MA, Middlesex & Worcester Districts

 Won primary election!

Guillermo Elenes (D)
Central Committee, CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Brandon Ellington (D)
State Representative, MO, 22nd District

 Won primary election!

Josh Elliott (D)
State Representative, CT, 88th District

 Won general election!

Keith Ellison (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), MN, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Jeff Epstein
Surrogate, NJ, Burlington County

Anthony Eramo (D)
State Representative, NY, 20th District

 Won primary election!

Jared Evans
City-County Council, IN, Indianapolis, 22nd District

Richard Farnsworth (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Jessyn Farrell (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 46th District

 Won primary election!

Danil Faust (D)
US Representative, LA, 1st District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Russ Feingold (D)
US Senate, WI,

 Won primary election!

Jennifer Gigi Ferguson (D)
US Senate, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

Samantha Feuss
Freeholder, NJ, Passaic County

Rachael Fields (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Bennington-2-1

 Won primary election!

Gail Finney (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), KS, 84th District

 Won primary election!

Greg Fischer (D)
State Senate, NY, 1st District

 Won primary election!

John Floyd (D)
State Representative, TX, 29th District

 Won primary election!

Shawn Fluharty
State Representative, WV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Corey Foister
US Representative, OH, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Adrian P. Fontes (D)
County Recorder, AZ, Maricopa Co.

 Won general election!

Vincent Fort
State Senate (Incumbent), GA, 39th District

 Won general election!

Dustin J. Foster
City Council, CA, Redlands

Robert Founds (D)
State Senate, OK, 25th District

 Won primary election!

John Fowkes (D)
County Commissioner, WA, Island County, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Noel Frame (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Gabriel Brian Franco (I)
US Representative, NJ, 2nd District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

April Freeman (D)
US Representative, FL, 17th District

 Lost general election.

Patsy French (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Orange-Washington-Addison

 Won primary election!

Kurt Friese
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Sherry Frost (D)
State Representative, NH, Dover, Ward 4

 Won primary election!

Talia Fuentes (D)
US Representative, AZ, 5th District

 Lost general election.

Rosanna Gabaldón (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Tulsi Gabbard (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), HI, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Steve Gallardo (D)
County Supervisor (Incumbent), AZ, Maricopa County

 Won general election!

Janet Garrett (D)
US Representative, OH, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Sue Sadlowski Garza
Alderwoman, IL, Chicago, 10th Ward

Dorothy Gasque
US Representative, WA, 3rd District

 Running as a write-in!

Robyn Gedrich
Freeholder, NJ, Ocean County

Rob Geller
School Board, CA, San Francisco

Eric Genrich (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WI, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Wendell G. Gilliard (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 111th District

 Won primary election!

Leah Golby
City Council, NY, Albany, Ward 10

Miranda Gold (D)
State Senate, ID, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Diana Gonzalez (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 6-7

 Won primary election!

Roger Goodman (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 45th District

 Won primary election!

Sean Gorman (D)
State Senate, IN, 36th District

Ben Gould
Mayor, CA, Berkeley

 Lost general election.

Jennifer Goulet (D)
State Representative, WA, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Geoffrey Gratwick (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Michael Graves
City Council, CA, Ventura

Wendy Gribben (I)
US Representative, WI, 8th District

 Running as a 'Green' write-in!

Robert Francis Griffin (D)
State Representative, ME, 141st District

 Won primary election!

Raúl Grijalva (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 3rd District

 Won general election!

Ken Gucker (D)
State Senate, CT, 24th District

 Lost general election.

Ray Guillory (D)
State Representative, FL, 2nd District

 Lost general election.

Will Guzzardi
State Representative, IL, 39th District

 Won primary election!

Sandy Haas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Windsor-Rutland-1

 Won primary election!

Scott Hamann (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 32nd District

 Won primary election!

Denise Harlow (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Clara Hart (D)
State Representative, SD, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Edgar Harwood (D)
State Representative, UT, 43rd District

 Won primary election!

Bob Hasegawa (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), WA, 11th District

 Won primary election!

Helen J. Head (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 7-3

 Won primary election!

Cory Heidelberger (D)
State Senate, SD, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Lisa Heineman
US Representative, NE, 3rd District

 Running as a write-in!

Troy Heinert (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), SD, 26th District

 Won primary election!

John "Jack" Hennessy (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 127th District

 Won general election!

Margarita Hibbs
County Treasurer, NM, Torrance

 Won primary election!

Tim Hicks (D)
State Representative, CO, 44th District

 Lost general election.

Brian Higbie (D)
State Representative, NY, 94th District

 Won primary election!

Chris Higgins
County Legislature (Incumbent), NY, Albany Co, 5th District

George Hogan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 13th District

 Won primary election!

Gary Holder-Winfield (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), CT, 10th District

 Won general election!

Justin Holsomback
State Representative, GA, 34th District

 Lost general election.

Eric K. Holt (D)
State Senate, WA, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Mary S. Hooper (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-4

 Won primary election!

Jay Hooper (D)
State Representative, VT, Orange-Washington-Addison

 Won primary election!

Gary Hooser (D)
County Council, HI, Kauai Co.

Frank Hornstein (D)
State Representative, MN, District 61a

 Won primary election!

Brian Hubbell (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 135th District

 Won primary election!

Thomas A. Hudson (D)
State Representative, CO, 63rd District

 Lost general election.

Mary Jane Hunter
Neighborhood Council, CA, Echo Park

Deana Igelsrud (D)
Central Committee, CA, Los Angeles Co. AD-50

 Won primary election!

Kaniela Ing (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), HI, 11th District

 Won general election!

Chase Iron Eyes (D)
US Representative, ND, At Large

 Won primary election!

Ramona Irwin (D)
School Board, CA, Cajon Valley Union

Troy Jackson (D)
State Senate, ME, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Peter Jacob (D)
US Representative, NJ, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Pramila Jayapal (D)
US Representative, WA, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Pat Jehlen (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MA, 2nd Middlesex District

 Won primary election!

Electra Johnson
County Commissioner, CO, El Paso, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Michelle Jones
State Representative, GA, 30th District

 Lost general election.

Greg Jones (D)
State Representative, AK, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Timothy Kacena (D)
State Representative, IA, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Marcy Kaptur (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), OH, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Rick Kasprzak (D)
County Commissioner, MI, Houghton County

David Kearns (D)
State Representative, FL, 53rd District

 Lost general election.

Mary Keefe (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 15th Worcester district

 Won primary election!

John Kefalas (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), CO, 14th District

 Lost general election.

David Kent (D)
US Representative, TN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Harry Kim
Mayor, HI, Hawai'i Island

 Won primary election!

Jane Kim (D)
State Senate, CA, 11th District

 Lost general election.

Warren F. Kitzmiller (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-4

 Won primary election!

David Drew Knight (I)
US Representative, NV, 2nd District

 David Drew Knight

Cynthia Koan (D)
County Commissioner, WA, Jefferson County

Brian Krenz
City Council (Incumbent), MN, La Crescent

Gary Kroeger (D)
State Representative, IA, 60th District

 Won primary election!

Stephen Kulik (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 1st Franklin district

 Won primary election!

Margarita Lacabe
Central Committee (Incumbent), CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Mike Lapointe (D)
Governor, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

Derickson K. Lawrence (I)
US Representative, NY, 16th District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Erik Lee
State Senate, WA, District 22A

 Running as a write-in!

Alicia Leinberger (D)
State Representative, WI, 96th District

 Won primary election!

Jason T. Lewis (D)
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Shar Lichty (D)
State Representative, WA, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Tina Liebling (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, 26a

 Won primary election!

Sarah Lloyd (D)
US Representative, WI, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Matthew LoPresti (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), HI, 41st District

 Won general election!

Patrick Long (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 10th District

 Won primary election!

Jorge Lopez (D)
State Representative, CA, 67th District

 Lost general election.

Samelys Lopez
District Leader, NY, Bronx

Kimberly Lowe
US Representative, VA, Districts 5 & 9

 Write-in candidate!

Mary Jane Lundgren (D)
State Representative, CT, 67th District

 Lost general election.

Antonio Maestas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NM, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Dan Maher (D)
State Representative, WA, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Roberto Maldonado
Alderman (Incumbent), IL, Chicago, 26th Ward

Patrick Malloy (D)
US Representative, CA, 50th District

 Lost general election.

Marina Mangiaracina (I)
State Representative, OK, 99th District

 Won primary election!

Mike Manypenny (D)
US Representative, WV, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Carlos Mariani (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, 65b

 Won primary election!

Paul Mark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 2nd Berkshire district

 Won primary election!

Ty Markham (D)
State Representative, UT, 73rd District

 Won primary election!

Dmitri Martin (D)
State Representative, WI, 40th District

 Won primary election!

John Marty (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MN, 66th District

 Won primary election!

Bill Matta
US Representative, TX, 17th District

 Won primary election!

Wendy Ella May
County Commissioner, NC, Johnston County

Jeff McCabe (D)
State Senate, ME, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Dick McCormack (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Windsor

 Won primary election!

Mason McCoy (D)
State Representative, IA, 3rd District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Jim McCullough (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-2

 Won primary election!

Kelleigh McKenzie (D)
Democratic Committee, NY,

Cezar E. McKnight (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 101st District

 Won primary election!

Shauna McNally (GR)
Park Commissioner, MI, Ypsilanti Township

Richard McNamara (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 38th District

 Won primary election!

John P. McNeil (D)
US Representative, NC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Cisco McSorley (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NM, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Karl Mecklenburg (D)
State Senate, WA, 25th District

 Won primary election!

Gina Melaragno (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 62nd District

 Won primary election!

Arn Menconi (GR)
US Senate, CO,

 Lost general election.

Juan Mendez (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 26th District

 Won general election!

Alex Mendoza
State Representative, TX, 65th District

 Won primary election!

Ray Metcalfe (D)
US Senate, AK,

 Lost general election.

Teresa Meyer (D)
State Representative, IA, 63rd District

 Won primary election!

Mike Miller
Freeholder, NJ, Burlington County

Mark Miller (D)
Township Clerk, MI, Kalamazoo

 Won primary election!

Dominique Miller
County Board, IL, McHenry County, District 2

Vernon Miller
School Board, NE, Omaha Nation

Brittney Miller (D)
State Representative, NV, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Eric Miller (GR)
State Treasurer, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

Sue Minter (D)
Governor, VT,

 Won primary election!

Dave Miramant (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Anita Moeder
City Council, FL, Palm Coast, 3rd District

Kimberly Monaghan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Dee Moore (D)
State Representative, IN, 18th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Michael J. Moran (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 18th Suffolk District

 Won primary election!

John T. Moran (D)
State Representative, VT, Windham-Bennington-1

 Won primary election!

Paul Moriarty (D)
State Representative, NH, Hillsborough 37th District

 Won primary election!

Keith Mundy
US Representative, OH, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Ali Najmi
County Council, NY, Queens, 23rd District

Manuel Natal (PDP)
State Representative, PR, At Large

Joseph Neal (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 70th District

 Won primary election!

Rachel Nelson (D)
State Representative, UT, 59th District

 Won primary election!

Tom Nelson (D)
US Representative, WI, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Bao Nguyen (D)
US Representative, CA, 46th District

 Lost general election.

Sara Niccoli (D)
State Senate, NY, 46th District

 Won primary election!

Jamie Nichols
County Commissioner, WA, Grays Harbor, 1st District

Julie Nitsch (D)
Board of Trustees, TX, Austin Community College

Benjamin Nofs (GR)
US Representative, MI, 10th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Rick Nolan (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), MN, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Peter Noris
State Representative, NC, 104th District

 Won primary election!

Wade Norris (D)
State Representative, CO, 27th District

 Lost general election.

Rob Nosse
State Representative (Incumbent), OR, 42nd District

 Won primary election!

Steve Novick
County Council (Incumbent), OR, Portland

Shawn O'Connor (I)
US Representative, NH, 1st District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Ronald J. O'Donnell (D)
State Senate, CA, 23rd District

 Lost general election.

Jean O'Sullivan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 6-2

 Won primary election!

Justin Oberg (D)
State Representative, WA, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Scott Ogilvie
Alderman (Incumbent), MO, St. Louis City, 24th Ward

Shawn Ole Olson (D)
State Senate, MN, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Ilhan Omar (D)
State Representative, MN, District 60B

 Won primary election!

Jerry Ortiz-y Pino (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NM, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Lee Oxenham (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Sullivan 1st District

 Won primary election!

Joe Pakootas (D)
US Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Susan Soto Palmer (D)
State Representative, WA, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Joe Parrish
State Representative, NC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

John Patrick (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Avram Patt (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Lamoille-Washington District

 Won primary election!

Jeannine Pearce
City Council, CA, Long Beach, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Christopher Pearson (D)
State Senate, VT, Chittenden District

 Won primary election!

Charles Pelkey (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WY, 45th District

 Won primary election!

Bill Perkins (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NY, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Preston Picus (I)
US Representative, CA, 12th District

 Lost general election.

Misty Plowright (D)
US Representative, CO, 5th District

 Lost general election.

Paul Poirier (I)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-3

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Anthony Pollina (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Washington District

 Won primary election!

Robyn Porter (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 94th District

 Won general election!

Christine Powers (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 68th District

 Won primary election!

Kelli Prather
City Council, OH, Cincinnati

Ed Prince
City Council (Incumbent), WA, City of Renton

Charlotte Pritt
Governor, WV,

 Progressive Mtn Party candidate on the Nov 8 ballot!

Denise Provost (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 27th Middlesex District

 Won primary election!

Mike Pushkin
State Representative, WV, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Erin Maye Quade (D)
State Representative, MN, District 57A

 Won primary election!

Martín Quezada (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 29th District

 Won general election!

Dan Quick (D)
State Senate, NE, 35th District

 Won primary election!

Chris Rabb (D)
State Representative, PA, 200th District

 Won primary election!

Luis Vega Ramos (PDP)
State Representative (Incumbent), PR, At Large

Ricardo Luis Ramos
State Representative, PR, 1st District

Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (D)
State Representative, RI, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Jamie Raskin (D)
US Representative, MD, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Wendy Reed (D)
US Representative, CA, 23rd District

 Lost general election.

Devon Reese (D)
State Senate, NV, 15th District

 Won primary election!

J. Aaron Regunberg (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), RI, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Chris V. Rey
Mayor (Incumbent), NC, Spring Lake

Eloise Reyes (D)
State Representative, CA, 47th District

 Won general election!

Marcus Riccelli (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Jason Ritchie (D)
State Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Alex Calix Rodriguez
Freeholder, NJ, Mercer County

Angela Romero (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), UT, 26th District

 Won primary election!

G. Andrés Romero (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NM, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Monica Ross-Williams
Township Trustee, MI, Ypsilanti Township

 Won primary election!

Tia Rossi
City Council (Incumbent), PA, Youngwood

Joe Rowe (GR)
State Representative, OR, 44th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Russell Ruderman (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), HI, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Jen Ruggles
County Council, HI, Hawai'i, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Rachel Lyn Rumson (D)
State Representative, ME, 67th District

 Won primary election!

Carl Rust (D)
State Senate, IN, 12th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Thomas Ryan (D)
State Senate, OK, 35th District

 Won primary election!

Deane Rykerson (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Joe Salazar (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CO, 31st District

 Won general election!

James Sanders (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NY, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Saucier (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 147th District

 Won primary election!

Kshama Sawant
City Council, WA, Seattle, District 3

David Sawyer (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 29th District

 Won primary election!

Andy Schmidt (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Sullivan 1st District

 Won primary election!

Jan Schmidt (D)
State Representative, NH, Hillsborough 28th District

 Won primary election!

Chris Schwartz (D)
County Supervisor, IA, Black Hawk Co.

Shantell Schweikart (D)
State Representative, CO, 45th District

 Lost general election.

Richard "Tick" Segerblom (D)
State Senate, NV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Luis Sepúlveda (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NY, 87th District

 Won primary election!

David Sharpe (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Addison-4

 Won primary election!

Jim Sheehan (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), RI, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Amy Sheldon (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Addison-1

 Won primary election!

Storm Shirley
County Commissioner, MT, Gallatin Co.

Fran Shor
Board of Governors, MI, Wayne State University

Stanley Short (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 106th District

 Won primary election!

Sabrina Shrader (D)
State Representative, WV, 27th District

 Won primary election!

Shea Silverman
State Representative, FL, 49th District

 Lost general election.

Thomas Simmons (L)
US Representative, MA, 1st District

 Progressive Libertarian on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Amy Sims
Freeholder, NJ, Passaic County

Katherine Sims (VPP)
State Representative, VT, Orleans-Lamoille

 Won primary election!

Jonathan Singer (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CO, 11th District

 Won general election!

Jesse T. Smith (D)
US Representative, AL, 3rd District

 Lost general election.

Douglas Smith (D)
US Representative, MI, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Clem Smith (D)
State Representative, MO, 85th District

 Won primary election!

Mende Smith (GR)
City Council, CA, Santa Monica

Timothy Smith (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Manchester, Ward 10

 Won primary election!

Carlos Guillermo Smith (D)
State Representative, FL, 49th District

 Won general election!

Misty K. Snow (D)
US Senate, UT,

 Won primary election!

David J Soll
County Board, IL, 17th District

David Sparks (D)
State Representative, OH, 43rd District

 Won primary election!

Ellee Spawn (D)
State Representative, SD, 13th District

 Won primary election!

Marcia Squier (GR)
US Representative, MI, 14th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Tom St. Martin (D)
State Representative, NH, Rockingham County District 2

 Won primary election!

Stephen Stanley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 143rd District

 Won primary election!

Phil Steck (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NY, 110th District

 Won primary election!

Tom Stevens (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-Chittenden

 Won primary election!

John Strand
County Commissioner, ND, Fargo

Gary Stuard (GR)
US Representative, TX, 32nd District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Joe Stutler
County Auditor, IA, Linn Co.

Paul Sullivan (D)
State Representative, OK, 69th District

 Won primary election!

Rod Sullivan
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Mary Sullivan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-6-5

 Won primary election!

Brooke Swallow-Fenton (D)
State Representative, UT, 60th District

 Won primary election!

Heidi Swank (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NV, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Ross Swartzendruber (D)
State Senate, OR, 12th District

 Won primary election!

George Sykes (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 13th District

 Won primary election!

Elizabeth Tarrant (D)
State Representative, TX, 97th District

 Won primary election!

Kerith Strano Taylor (D)
US Representative, PA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Zephyr Teachout (D)
US Representative, NY, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Skylar Tempel
City Council, CA, Temecula

Peter Tercyak (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 26th District

 Won general election!

Robert Theberge (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Coos 3

 Won primary election!

Ryan Tipping-Spitz (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 123rd District

 Won primary election!

Peter Tomala (D)
State Representative, UT, 33rd District

 Won primary election!

Maida Townsend (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-7-4

 Won primary election!

Joseph "Chip" Troiano (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Caledonia-2

 Won primary election!

W. Michael Trout (I)
US Representative, FL, 21st District

 Lost general election.

Michael Tubbs
Mayor, CA, Stockton

 Won general election!

Linda Tucker
Tax Assessor-Collector, TX, Van Zandt County

Alina Valdes (D)
US Representative, FL, 25th District

 Lost general election.

Jeremy Vallery-Watson
State Representative, WA, 27th District

 Running as a write-in!

Bradley Vanzile
State Senate, WV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Ron Varasteh (D)
US Representative, CA, 45th District

 Lost general election.

Edwin Vargas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 6th District

 Won general election!

Tyler Myles Vega (GR)
US Representative, WA, 2nd District

 Running as a write-in!

Tom Wakely
US Representative, TX, 21st District

 Won primary election!

Josh Warburton
County Commissioner, UT, Washington Co.

Sharon M. Wasileski (D)
State Representative, WI, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Cindy Weed (D)
State Representative, VT, Franklin-7

 Won primary election!

Mikel Weisser
US Representative, AZ, 4th District

 Lost general election.

Peter Welch (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), VT, At Large

 Won primary election!

Curtis "Wylde" Wells (D)
State Representative, MO, 107th District

 Won primary election!

Barry A. Welsh (D)
US Representative, IN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Sean White (D)
State Representative, MN, District 47a

 Won primary election!

Andy White (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 13th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Whitecalf
Board of Supervisors, NE, Hall Co.

Amber Lynn Whitson
City Council, CA, Albany

Chris Blake Wiggins (D)
US Representative, CA, 37th District

 Lost general election.

Khristy Wilkinson (D)
State Senate, TN, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Williams
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 62nd District

 Won primary election!

Jarrod Williams (I)
US Senate, NV,

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Kim Williams (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), DE, 19th District

 Won general election!

Genevieve Williams (D)
US Representative, MO, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Gregory Williams (D)
State Senate, GA, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Jay Williams (D)
US Senate, SD,

 Won primary election!

Melvin Willis
City Council, CA, Richmond

John Wombacher (D)
State Representative, ME, 130th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Lee Worthey (GR)
US Representative, CO, 6th District

 Lost general election.

Mike Yantachka (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 4-1

 Won primary election!

Eva Bermudez Zimmerman (D)
State Representative, CT, 106th District

 Lost general election.

Dave Zuckerman (VPP)
Lt. Governor, VT,

 Won primary election!

Angelina de Caracena
City Council, WA, Seattle, Position 8