The

crats Network

Candidates for public office who support Bernie

This website provides a complete* listing of individuals who endorse Bernie Sanders and are active candidates for a public office. These are people who will do all they can to support and promote Bernie's progressive plans. As Bernie says .. he can't do it alone! If we want real change we need to make sure there are enough progressive leaders in office to actually pass the legislation to make those changes happen.

Being a Berniecrat is not about party affiliation; it's about the issues. Any candidate who publicly endorsed Bernie (Twitter, Facebook, website, etc.) and supports his platform, qualifies for this list. They don't have to agree with Bernie on everything, they just have to believe that he was the right person for the job. Together we'll get this country headed back in the right direction! To be added, Tweet me at @Bernie2016Yes.

Remember that this page only includes people running for office, people who need your support (financial and otherwise). For other endorsements and information, see:

If you're looking for an easy way to support a number of Berniecrats in one fell swoop, you might consider using the BlueAmerica "Bernie Congress" donation page through ActBlue ..

Just as we've come out in YUUUGE numbers to support Bernie, we also need to support these candidates to make sure the right people are in office!

Each entry lists the candidate's name and office along with additional information as available:

w campaign website
t Twitter
f Facebook
i endorsement info
m graphic meme (from @4OurRevolution!)

Incumbents are listed with the year they are up for election. This is a "work in progress" and will may change over time .. please report any errors or omissions by sending a Tweet to @Bernie2016Yes.

Want to link to this page
from your website?

We're collaborating with @4OurRevolution to add memes to the tweets for candidates. A yuuge thanks to @4OurRevolution for these great memes! For a listing of progressives of all types, visit SupportProgressives.com.

DISCLAIMER: At this point, there is no commonly agreed upon definition of a "Berniecrat." We err on the side of inclusion vs. exclusion, and do our best to confirm that the candidates on this list do/did in fact support Bernie in some way. They may support Hillary now (but so does Bernie), but as long as there is evidence of their support, that's fine. Please note that some are more hard-core supporters, while others may just lean in that direction. Before contributing to anyone, please check them out for yourself. If you see someone who is obviously not a Bernie supporter, please let us know!

Currently, only candidates on the Nov 8 ballot are displayed. - Show All Candidates

Entries in boxes of this color were added/updated in the past week.

Berniecrat primary wins: 328 of 486 (67.49%)

[total records in database: 629; last updated: 2016-11-25 11:07:50 PDT]

Matthew LoPresti (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), HI, 41st District

 Won general election!

Kaniela Ing (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), HI, 11th District

 Won general election!

Russell Ruderman (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), HI, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Tulsi Gabbard (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), HI, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Justin Holsomback
State Representative, GA, 34th District

 Lost general election.

Michelle Jones
State Representative, GA, 30th District

 Lost general election.

Vincent Fort
State Senate (Incumbent), GA, 39th District

 Won general election!

Gregory Williams (D)
State Senate, GA, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Jim Barksdale (D)
US Senate, GA,

 Lost general election.

David Kearns (D)
State Representative, FL, 53rd District

 Lost general election.

Carlos Guillermo Smith (D)
State Representative, FL, 49th District

 Won general election!

Shea Silverman
State Representative, FL, 49th District

 Lost general election.

Ray Guillory (D)
State Representative, FL, 2nd District

 Lost general election.

Dwight Bullard (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), FL, 40th District

 Lost general election.

Alina Valdes (D)
US Representative, FL, 25th District

 Lost general election.

W. Michael Trout (I)
US Representative, FL, 21st District

 Lost general election.

April Freeman (D)
US Representative, FL, 17th District

 Lost general election.

Kim Williams (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), DE, 19th District

 Won general election!

John "Jack" Hennessy (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 127th District

 Won general election!

Joe Dowdell (D)
State Representative, CT, 111th District

 Lost general election.

Eva Bermudez Zimmerman (D)
State Representative, CT, 106th District

 Lost general election.

Robyn Porter (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 94th District

 Won general election!

Josh Elliott (D)
State Representative, CT, 88th District

 Won general election!

Mary Jane Lundgren (D)
State Representative, CT, 67th District

 Lost general election.

Gayle Carr (D)
State Representative, CT, 66th District

 Lost general election.

Peter Tercyak (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 26th District

 Won general election!

Edwin Vargas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CT, 6th District

 Won general election!

Ken Gucker (D)
State Senate, CT, 24th District

 Lost general election.

Gary Holder-Winfield (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), CT, 10th District

 Won general election!

Thomas A. Hudson (D)
State Representative, CO, 63rd District

 Lost general election.

Shantell Schweikart (D)
State Representative, CO, 45th District

 Lost general election.

Tim Hicks (D)
State Representative, CO, 44th District

 Lost general election.

Robert Bowen (D)
State Representative, CO, 38th District

 Lost general election.

Joe Salazar (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CO, 31st District

 Won general election!

Wade Norris (D)
State Representative, CO, 27th District

 Lost general election.

Jonathan Singer (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), CO, 11th District

 Won general election!

John Kefalas (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), CO, 14th District

 Lost general election.

Robert Lee Worthey (GR)
US Representative, CO, 6th District

 Lost general election.

Misty Plowright (D)
US Representative, CO, 5th District

 Lost general election.

Arn Menconi (GR)
US Senate, CO,

 Lost general election.

Kaisar Ahmed
City Council, CA, Redlands

 Lost general election.

Michael Tubbs
Mayor, CA, Stockton

 Won general election!

Ben Gould
Mayor, CA, Berkeley

 Lost general election.

Jesse Arreguin (D)
Mayor, CA, Berkeley

 Won general election!

Jorge Lopez (D)
State Representative, CA, 67th District

 Lost general election.

Eloise Reyes (D)
State Representative, CA, 47th District

 Won general election!

Ronald J. O'Donnell (D)
State Senate, CA, 23rd District

 Lost general election.

Jane Kim (D)
State Senate, CA, 11th District

 Lost general election.

Patrick Malloy (D)
US Representative, CA, 50th District

 Lost general election.

Bao Nguyen (D)
US Representative, CA, 46th District

 Lost general election.

Ron Varasteh (D)
US Representative, CA, 45th District

 Lost general election.

Chris Blake Wiggins (D)
US Representative, CA, 37th District

 Lost general election.

Wendy Reed (D)
US Representative, CA, 23rd District

 Lost general election.

Preston Picus (I)
US Representative, CA, 12th District

 Lost general election.

Steve Gallardo (D)
County Supervisor (Incumbent), AZ, Maricopa County

 Won general election!

Adrian P. Fontes (D)
County Recorder, AZ, Maricopa Co.

 Won general election!

Richard Andrade (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 29th District

 Won general election!

Reginald Bolding (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 27th District

 Won general election!

Ken Clark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 24th District

 Won general election!

Mark Cardenas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 19th District

 Won general election!

Wenona Benally (D)
State Representative, AZ, 7th District

 Won general election!

Rosanna Gabaldón (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Martín Quezada (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 29th District

 Won general election!

Juan Mendez (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 26th District

 Won general election!

Andrea Dalessandro (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), AZ, 2nd District

 Won general election!

Joe DeVivo (D)
US Representative, AZ, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Talia Fuentes (D)
US Representative, AZ, 5th District

 Lost general election.

Mikel Weisser
US Representative, AZ, 4th District

 Lost general election.

Raúl Grijalva (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), AZ, 3rd District

 Won general election!

Jesse T. Smith (D)
US Representative, AL, 3rd District

 Lost general election.

Greg Jones (D)
State Representative, AK, 8th District

 Lost general election.

Ed Cullinane (D)
State Representative, AK, 22nd District

 Lost general election.

Ray Metcalfe (D)
US Senate, AK,

 Lost general election.

Sean Gorman (D)
State Senate, IN, 36th District

Jennifer Gigi Ferguson (D)
US Senate, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

Hayden Bunn (D)
DFL District Director, MN, 48th District

Brian Higbie (D)
State Representative, NY, 94th District

 Won primary election!

Ramona Irwin (D)
School Board, CA, Cajon Valley Union

Thomas Simmons (L)
US Representative, MA, 1st District

 Progressive Libertarian on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Debbie Dilks (I)
State Representative, MO, 48th District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Adam G. Dahl (I)
State Representative, WI, 47th District

 Won primary election!

Ken "Kacey" Carpenter
City Council, CA, Mountain View

Skylar Tempel
City Council, CA, Temecula

Melvin Willis
City Council, CA, Richmond

David Blackwell (D)
US Representative, MO, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Linda Tucker
Tax Assessor-Collector, TX, Van Zandt County

Shaun Brown (D)
US Representative, VA, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Charlotte Pritt
Governor, WV,

 Progressive Mtn Party candidate on the Nov 8 ballot!

Gary Stuard (GR)
US Representative, TX, 32nd District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Sean Braddy (I)
US Senate, OK,

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 ballot!

Josh Brannon (D)
US Representative, NC, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Betsy Coffia (D)
State Representative, MI, 104th District

 Won primary election!

Marcia Squier (GR)
US Representative, MI, 14th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Benjamin Nofs (GR)
US Representative, MI, 10th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 ballot!

Jamie Raskin (D)
US Representative, MD, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Danil Faust (D)
US Representative, LA, 1st District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Lee A. Dugas (D)
US Representative, LA, 1st District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Dee Moore (D)
State Representative, IN, 18th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Juli Dominguez (D)
State Senate, IN, 16th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Carl Rust (D)
State Senate, IN, 12th District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Mason McCoy (D)
State Representative, IA, 3rd District

 Progressive Democrat on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Paul Poirier (I)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-3

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Mary S. Hooper (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-4

 Won primary election!

Jay Williams (D)
US Senate, SD,

 Won primary election!

Brad Avakian (D)
Secretary of State, OR,

 Won primary election!

Joe Rowe (GR)
State Representative, OR, 44th District

 Progressive Green on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Phil Steck (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NY, 110th District

 Won primary election!

Sara Niccoli (D)
State Senate, NY, 46th District

 Won primary election!

Bill Perkins (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NY, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Greg Fischer (D)
State Senate, NY, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Derickson K. Lawrence (I)
US Representative, NY, 16th District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

David Drew Knight (I)
US Representative, NV, 2nd District

 David Drew Knight

Reuben D'Silva (I)
US Representative, NV, 1st District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Jarrod Williams (I)
US Senate, NV,

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Gabriel Brian Franco (I)
US Representative, NJ, 2nd District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Eric Beechwood (I)
US Representative, NJ, 2nd District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Shawn O'Connor (I)
US Representative, NH, 1st District

 Progressive Independent on the Nov 8 Ballot!

Sabrina Shrader (D)
State Representative, WV, 27th District

 Won primary election!

Ismael "Ish" Ahmed
State Board of Education, MI,

Véronique Bellamy
Board of Directors, CO, RTD, District I

Misty K. Snow (D)
US Senate, UT,

 Won primary election!

Chase Iron Eyes (D)
US Representative, ND, At Large

 Won primary election!

Chris Schwartz (D)
County Supervisor, IA, Black Hawk Co.

Andy White (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 13th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Theberge (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Coos 3

 Won primary election!

George Sykes (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 13th District

 Won primary election!

Tom St. Martin (D)
State Representative, NH, Rockingham County District 2

 Won primary election!

Timothy Smith (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Manchester, Ward 10

 Won primary election!

Jan Schmidt (D)
State Representative, NH, Hillsborough 28th District

 Won primary election!

Andy Schmidt (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Sullivan 1st District

 Won primary election!

Lee Oxenham (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Sullivan 1st District

 Won primary election!

Paul Moriarty (D)
State Representative, NH, Hillsborough 37th District

 Won primary election!

Richard McNamara (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 38th District

 Won primary election!

Patrick Long (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 10th District

 Won primary election!

Sherry Frost (D)
State Representative, NH, Dover, Ward 4

 Won primary election!

Renny Cushing (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Rockingham 21st District

 Won primary election!

Deborah J. Cuenca (D)
State Representative, NH, Rockingham County, District 6

 Won primary election!

Jackie Cilley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Wayne Burton (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford 6th District

 Won primary election!

Peter Bixby (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Strafford 17th District

 Won primary election!

Travis Bennett (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Grafton 8th District

 Won primary election!

Jane Beaulieu (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NH, Hillsborough 45th District

 Won primary election!

Joshua Adjutant (D)
State Representative, NH, Grafton-9

 Won primary election!

Martha Fuller Clark (D)
State Senate, NH, 21st District

 Won primary election!

Luis Sepúlveda (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NY, 87th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Carroll (D)
State Representative, NY, 44th District

 Won primary election!

Anthony Eramo (D)
State Representative, NY, 20th District

 Won primary election!

James Sanders (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NY, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (D)
State Representative, RI, 5th District

 Won primary election!

J. Aaron Regunberg (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), RI, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Jim Sheehan (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), RI, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Jeanine Calkin (D)
State Senate, RI, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Michael Graves
City Council, CA, Ventura

Kelleigh McKenzie (D)
Democratic Committee, NY,

Sharon M. Wasileski (D)
State Representative, WI, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Pat Jehlen (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MA, 2nd Middlesex District

 Won primary election!

Jamie Eldridge (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MA, Middlesex & Worcester Districts

 Won primary election!

Denise Provost (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 27th Middlesex District

 Won primary election!

Michael J. Moran (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 18th Suffolk District

 Won primary election!

Mary Keefe (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 15th Worcester district

 Won primary election!

Mike Connolly (D)
State Representative, MA, Cambridge and Somerville

 Won primary election!

Stephen Kulik (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 1st Franklin district

 Won primary election!

Paul Mark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MA, 2nd Berkshire district

 Won primary election!

Amber Lynn Whitson
City Council, CA, Albany

Brian Cheeseman
State Senate, WA, 39th District

 Running as a write-in!

Jeremy Vallery-Watson
State Representative, WA, 27th District

 Running as a write-in!

Erik Lee
State Senate, WA, District 22A

 Running as a write-in!

Steven W. Buechler
US Representative, WA, 6th District

 Running as a write-in!

Dorothy Gasque
US Representative, WA, 3rd District

 Running as a write-in!

Eric Miller (GR)
State Treasurer, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

John Wombacher (D)
State Representative, ME, 130th District

 Won primary election!

Tyler Myles Vega (GR)
US Representative, WA, 2nd District

 Running as a write-in!

Tamborine Borrelli (D)
US Representative, WA, 10th District

 Running as a write-in!

Mike Lapointe (D)
Governor, WA,

 Running as a write-in!

Jason Ritchie (D)
State Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Owen Carver (D)
State Representative, NV, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Chris Rabb (D)
State Representative, PA, 200th District

 Won primary election!

Tom Nelson (D)
US Representative, WI, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Ben Choi
City Council, CA, Richmond

Julie Nitsch (D)
Board of Trustees, TX, Austin Community College

Jared Cates (D)
County Commissioner, TX, Nacogdoches Co., Precinct 3

Manuel Natal (PDP)
State Representative, PR, At Large

Carmen Yulin Cruz
Mayor, PR, San Juan

Dustin J. Foster
City Council, CA, Redlands

Nicole Cannizzaro (D)
State Senate, NV, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Devon Reese (D)
State Senate, NV, 15th District

 Won primary election!

Brittney Miller (D)
State Representative, NV, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Vernon Miller
School Board, NE, Omaha Nation

Dan Quick (D)
State Senate, NE, 35th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Whitecalf
Board of Supervisors, NE, Hall Co.

Zach Dorholt (D)
State Representative, MN, District 14B

 Won primary election!

Ilhan Omar (D)
State Representative, MN, District 60B

 Won primary election!

Erin Maye Quade (D)
State Representative, MN, District 57A

 Won primary election!

Timothy Kacena (D)
State Representative, IA, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Teresa Meyer (D)
State Representative, IA, 63rd District

 Won primary election!

Sarah Lloyd (D)
US Representative, WI, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Russ Feingold (D)
US Senate, WI,

 Won primary election!

David F. Bowen (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WI, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Pramila Jayapal (D)
US Representative, WA, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Tim Ashe (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden District

 Won primary election!

Mari Cordes (D)
State Representative, VT, Addison-4

 Won primary election!

Dave Zuckerman (VPP)
Lt. Governor, VT,

 Won primary election!

Clara Hart (D)
State Representative, SD, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Terry Alexander (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 59th District

 Won primary election!

Justin Bamberg (D)
State Representative, SC, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Luis Vega Ramos (PDP)
State Representative (Incumbent), PR, At Large

Marcy Kaptur (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), OH, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Zephyr Teachout (D)
US Representative, NY, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Peter Jacob (D)
US Representative, NJ, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Rick Nolan (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), MN, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Keith Ellison (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), MN, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Paul Clements (D)
US Representative, MI, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Carol Ammons (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), IL, 103rd District

 Won primary election!

Miranda Gold (D)
State Senate, ID, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Gary Kroeger (D)
State Representative, IA, 60th District

 Won primary election!

John Fowkes (D)
County Commissioner, WA, Island County, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

David Kent (D)
US Representative, TN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Shauna McNally (GR)
Park Commissioner, MI, Ypsilanti Township

Margarita Hibbs
County Treasurer, NM, Torrance

 Won primary election!

Nancy Marie Bearce
County Treasurer, NM, Bernalillo

 Won primary election!

Gary Hooser (D)
County Council, HI, Kauai Co.

Kimberly Monaghan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 30th District

 Won primary election!

Kelli Prather
City Council, OH, Cincinnati

Dominique Miller
County Board, IL, McHenry County, District 2

Javier Aponte Dalmau (PDP)
State Representative (Incumbent), PR, 38th District

Ricardo Luis Ramos
State Representative, PR, 1st District

Charles Pelkey (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WY, 45th District

 Won primary election!

Anita Moeder
City Council, FL, Palm Coast, 3rd District

Stuart Collis (GR)
Park Commissioner, MI, Ypsilanti Township

Wendy Gribben (I)
US Representative, WI, 8th District

 Running as a 'Green' write-in!

Rozella Clyde (D)
Freeholder, NJ, Morris County

Harry Kim
Mayor, HI, Hawai'i Island

 Won primary election!

Jen Ruggles
County Council, HI, Hawai'i, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Alicia Leinberger (D)
State Representative, WI, 96th District

 Won primary election!

David Sawyer (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 29th District

 Won primary election!

Justin Oberg (D)
State Representative, WA, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Jennifer Goulet (D)
State Representative, WA, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Kerri Barber (D)
County Board, IL, McHenry County District 1

Kari Boiter (D)
State Representative, MT, 44th District

 Won primary election!

Fran Shor
Board of Governors, MI, Wayne State University

Thomas Ryan (D)
State Senate, OK, 35th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Founds (D)
State Senate, OK, 25th District

 Won primary election!

Arik Bjorn (D)
US Representative, SC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Ross Swartzendruber (D)
State Senate, OR, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Saucier (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 147th District

 Won primary election!

Stephen Stanley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 143rd District

 Won primary election!

Robert Francis Griffin (D)
State Representative, ME, 141st District

 Won primary election!

Robert Alley (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 138th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Hubbell (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 135th District

 Won primary election!

Ralph Chapman (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 133rd District

 Won primary election!

Ryan Tipping-Spitz (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 123rd District

 Won primary election!

Stanley Short (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 106th District

 Won primary election!

Michael Devin (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Donna Doore (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 85th District

 Won primary election!

Christine Powers (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 68th District

 Won primary election!

Rachel Lyn Rumson (D)
State Representative, ME, 67th District

 Won primary election!

Gina Melaragno (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 62nd District

 Won primary election!

Heidi Brooks (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 61st District

 Won primary election!

Richard Farnsworth (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Denise Harlow (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Scott Hamann (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 32nd District

 Won primary election!

George Hogan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 13th District

 Won primary election!

Lydia Blume (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Deane Rykerson (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), ME, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Mark Dion (D)
State Senate, ME, 28th District

 Won primary election!

Justin Chenette (D)
State Senate, ME, 31st District

 Won primary election!

Ben Chipman (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 27th District

 Won primary election!

John Patrick (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Dave Miramant (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Geoffrey Gratwick (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), ME, 9th District

 Won primary election!

Carole Boothroyd (D)
State Senate, ME, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Jeff McCabe (D)
State Senate, ME, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Troy Jackson (D)
State Senate, ME, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Patricia Blochowiak
School Board (Incumbent), OH, East Cleveland

David Sparks (D)
State Representative, OH, 43rd District

 Won primary election!

Tia Rossi
City Council (Incumbent), PA, Youngwood

Carlos Mariani (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, 65b

 Won primary election!

Tina Liebling (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, 26a

 Won primary election!

Sean White (D)
State Representative, MN, District 47a

 Won primary election!

Frank Hornstein (D)
State Representative, MN, District 61a

 Won primary election!

Karen Clark (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 62a

 Won primary election!

David Bly (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 20b

 Won primary election!

Tom Anzelc (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 5b

 Won primary election!

Susan Allen (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MN, District 62b

 Won primary election!

John Marty (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), MN, 66th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Abrahamson (D)
State Senate, MN, 22nd District

 Won primary election!

Shawn Ole Olson (D)
State Senate, MN, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Eric Genrich (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WI, 90th District

 Won primary election!

Jesse Bennett (D)
State Representative, WI, 49th District

 Won primary election!

Dmitri Martin (D)
State Representative, WI, 40th District

 Won primary election!

Jonathan Brostoff (D)
State Representative, WI, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Jim Condos (D)
Secretary of State (Incumbent), VT,

 Won primary election!

Mike Yantachka (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 4-1

 Won primary election!

Cindy Weed (D)
State Representative, VT, Franklin-7

 Won primary election!

Joseph "Chip" Troiano (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Caledonia-2

 Won primary election!

Maida Townsend (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-7-4

 Won primary election!

Mary Sullivan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-6-5

 Won primary election!

Tom Stevens (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-Chittenden

 Won primary election!

Katherine Sims (VPP)
State Representative, VT, Orleans-Lamoille

 Won primary election!

Amy Sheldon (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Addison-1

 Won primary election!

David Sharpe (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Addison-4

 Won primary election!

Avram Patt (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Lamoille-Washington District

 Won primary election!

Jean O'Sullivan (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 6-2

 Won primary election!

John T. Moran (D)
State Representative, VT, Windham-Bennington-1

 Won primary election!

Jim McCullough (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden-2

 Won primary election!

Warren F. Kitzmiller (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Washington-4

 Won primary election!

Jay Hooper (D)
State Representative, VT, Orange-Washington-Addison

 Won primary election!

Helen J. Head (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 7-3

 Won primary election!

Sandy Haas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Windsor-Rutland-1

 Won primary election!

Diana Gonzalez (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Chittenden 6-7

 Won primary election!

Patsy French (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Orange-Washington-Addison

 Won primary election!

Rachael Fields (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Bennington-2-1

 Won primary election!

Susan Davis (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Orange-1

 Won primary election!

Selene Colburn (D)
State Representative, VT, Chittenden-6-4

 Won primary election!

Robin Chesnut-Tangerman (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Rutland-Bennington District

 Won primary election!

Mollie Burke (VPP)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Wyndham 2-2

 Won primary election!

Steven Berry (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), VT, Bennington-4

 Won primary election!

Anthony Pollina (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Washington District

 Won primary election!

Dick McCormack (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), VT, Windsor

 Won primary election!

Christopher Pearson (D)
State Senate, VT, Chittenden District

 Won primary election!

Sue Minter (D)
Governor, VT,

 Won primary election!

Peter Welch (D)
US Representative (Incumbent), VT, At Large

 Won primary election!

Janet Garrett (D)
US Representative, OH, 4th District

 Won primary election!

Monica Ross-Williams
Township Trustee, MI, Ypsilanti Township

 Won primary election!

Angelina de Caracena
City Council, WA, Seattle, Position 8

Joe Pakootas (D)
US Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Rick Kasprzak (D)
County Commissioner, MI, Houghton County

Electra Johnson
County Commissioner, CO, El Paso, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Rob Geller
School Board, CA, San Francisco

Deana Igelsrud (D)
Central Committee, CA, Los Angeles Co. AD-50

 Won primary election!

Jeannine Pearce
City Council, CA, Long Beach, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Katie Cowley (D)
State Representative, TN, 30th District

 Won primary election!

John Baker (D)
State Representative, TN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Khristy Wilkinson (D)
State Senate, TN, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Darcy Burner (D)
State Representative, WA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Elizabeth Tarrant (D)
State Representative, TX, 97th District

 Won primary election!

Mark Miller (D)
Township Clerk, MI, Kalamazoo

 Won primary election!

Michelle Deatrick (D)
County Commissioner, MI, Washtenaw Co.

 Won primary election!

Courtney Curtis (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), MO, 73rd District

 Won primary election!

Douglas Smith (D)
US Representative, MI, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Gail Finney (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), KS, 84th District

 Won primary election!

Gabriel Costilla (D)
State Senate, KS, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Curtis "Wylde" Wells (D)
State Representative, MO, 107th District

 Won primary election!

Michael J. Dorwart (D)
State Representative, MO, 106th District

 Won primary election!

Clem Smith (D)
State Representative, MO, 85th District

 Won primary election!

Brandon Ellington (D)
State Representative, MO, 22nd District

 Won primary election!

Genevieve Williams (D)
US Representative, MO, 7th District

 Won primary election!

Jessyn Farrell (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 46th District

 Won primary election!

Roger Goodman (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 45th District

 Won primary election!

Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Noel Frame (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 36th District

 Won primary election!

Brian Blake (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 19th District

 Won primary election!

Susan Soto Palmer (D)
State Representative, WA, 14th District

 Won primary election!

Dan Maher (D)
State Representative, WA, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Shar Lichty (D)
State Representative, WA, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Marcus Riccelli (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), WA, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Karl Mecklenburg (D)
State Senate, WA, 25th District

 Won primary election!

Eric K. Holt (D)
State Senate, WA, 18th District

 Won primary election!

Bob Hasegawa (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), WA, 11th District

 Won primary election!

Ting Barrow (D)
Democratic Committee, NY, New York State

Cynthia Koan (D)
County Commissioner, WA, Jefferson County

Kimberly Lowe
US Representative, VA, Districts 5 & 9

 Write-in candidate!

David J Soll
County Board, IL, 17th District

Mende Smith (GR)
City Council, CA, Santa Monica

Ty Markham (D)
State Representative, UT, 73rd District

 Won primary election!

Brooke Swallow-Fenton (D)
State Representative, UT, 60th District

 Won primary election!

Rachel Nelson (D)
State Representative, UT, 59th District

 Won primary election!

Edgar Harwood (D)
State Representative, UT, 43rd District

 Won primary election!

Peter Tomala (D)
State Representative, UT, 33rd District

 Won primary election!

Angela Romero (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), UT, 26th District

 Won primary election!

Ash Anderson (D)
State Senate, UT, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Marina Mangiaracina (I)
State Representative, OK, 99th District

 Won primary election!

Paul Sullivan (D)
State Representative, OK, 69th District

 Won primary election!

Heidi Swank (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NV, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Richard "Tick" Segerblom (D)
State Senate, NV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Barry A. Welsh (D)
US Representative, IN, 6th District

 Won primary election!

Wendy Ella May
County Commissioner, NC, Johnston County

Samelys Lopez
District Leader, NY, Bronx

Wendell G. Gilliard (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 111th District

 Won primary election!

Cezar E. McKnight (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 101st District

 Won primary election!

Joseph Neal (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 70th District

 Won primary election!

Robert Williams
State Representative (Incumbent), SC, 62nd District

 Won primary election!

Dimitri Cherny (D)
US Representative, SC, 1st District

 Won primary election!

John Strand
County Commissioner, ND, Fargo

Jamie Nichols
County Commissioner, WA, Grays Harbor, 1st District

Ellee Spawn (D)
State Representative, SD, 13th District

 Won primary election!

Troy Heinert (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), SD, 26th District

 Won primary election!

Cory Heidelberger (D)
State Senate, SD, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Margarita Lacabe
Central Committee (Incumbent), CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Guillermo Elenes (D)
Central Committee, CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Pamela Drake
Central Committee, CA, Alameda AD18

 Won primary election!

Christian Cano (D)
US Representative, NC, 9th District

 Won primary election!

John P. McNeil (D)
US Representative, NC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Amanda Curtis (D)
State Representative, MT, 74th District

 Won primary election!

Antonio Maestas (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NM, 16th District

 Won primary election!

G. Andrés Romero (D)
State Representative (Incumbent), NM, 10th District

 Won primary election!

Cisco McSorley (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NM, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Jerry Ortiz-y Pino (D)
State Senate (Incumbent), NM, 12th District

 Won primary election!

Samantha Feuss
Freeholder, NJ, Passaic County

Amy Sims
Freeholder, NJ, Passaic County

Joni Brennan
Freeholder, NJ, Ocean County

Robyn Gedrich
Freeholder, NJ, Ocean County

Alex Calix Rodriguez
Freeholder, NJ, Mercer County

George Dusichka
Freeholder, NJ, Mercer County

Angela Ashford
Freeholder, NJ, Monmouth County

Keith Mundy
US Representative, OH, 16th District

 Won primary election!

Joe Parrish
State Representative, NC, 2nd District

 Won primary election!

Peter Noris
State Representative, NC, 104th District

 Won primary election!

Jason T. Lewis (D)
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Rod Sullivan
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Kurt Friese
County Supervisor, IA, Johnson Co.

 Vote for all 3 Johnson Co. Supervisors!

Ann Dalrymple
US Representative, MD, 3rd District

 Write-in candidate.

Larry Campbell
US Senate, KY,

 Write-in candidate.

Rob Nosse
State Representative (Incumbent), OR, 42nd District

 Won primary election!

Alex Mendoza
State Representative, TX, 65th District

 Won primary election!

John Floyd (D)
State Representative, TX, 29th District

 Won primary election!

Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
State Representative (Incumbent), IL, 40th District

 Won primary election!

Will Guzzardi
State Representative, IL, 39th District

 Won primary election!

Mike Pushkin
State Representative, WV, 37th District

 Won primary election!

Shawn Fluharty
State Representative, WV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Bradley Vanzile
State Senate, WV, 3rd District

 Won primary election!

Mike Manypenny (D)
US Representative, WV, 1st District

 Won primary election!

Tom Wakely
US Representative, TX, 21st District

 Won primary election!

Bill Matta
US Representative, TX, 17th District

 Won primary election!

Kerith Strano Taylor (D)
US Representative, PA, 5th District

 Won primary election!

Corey Foister
US Representative, OH, 8th District

 Won primary election!

Lisa Heineman
US Representative, NE, 3rd District

 Running as a write-in!

B.J. Chiszar
Mayor, FL, Miami-Dade County

Jared Evans
City-County Council, IN, Indianapolis, 22nd District

Chris Higgins
County Legislature (Incumbent), NY, Albany Co, 5th District

Leah Golby
City Council, NY, Albany, Ward 10

Storm Shirley
County Commissioner, MT, Gallatin Co.

Zach Adamson
City-County Council (Incumbent), IN, Indianapolis, 17th District

Steve Novick
County Council (Incumbent), OR, Portland

Brian Krenz
City Council (Incumbent), MN, La Crescent

Joe Stutler
County Auditor, IA, Linn Co.

Ali Najmi
County Council, NY, Queens, 23rd District

Josh Warburton
County Commissioner, UT, Washington Co.

Gil Cedillo
City Council (Incumbent), CA, Los Angeles, 1st District

Sue Sadlowski Garza
Alderwoman, IL, Chicago, 10th Ward

John Arena
Alderman (Incumbent), IL, Chicago, 45th Ward

Ed Prince
City Council (Incumbent), WA, City of Renton

Scott Ogilvie
Alderman (Incumbent), MO, St. Louis City, 24th Ward

Chris V. Rey
Mayor (Incumbent), NC, Spring Lake

Roberto Maldonado
Alderman (Incumbent), IL, Chicago, 26th Ward

Kshama Sawant
City Council, WA, Seattle, District 3

Mike Miller
Freeholder, NJ, Burlington County

Jeff Epstein
Surrogate, NJ, Burlington County

Mary Jane Hunter
Neighborhood Council, CA, Echo Park